• |
  • Timetable & Events

Timetable & Events


Timetable

  Time Class Venue
Monday 10.30-11.00am Dance Tots Studio
11.00-12.00pm Sling Dance Studio
4.15-5.00pm  Gd. 2 Mod   Studio 
5.00-5.45pm Gd. 2 Tap Studio
5.45-6.30pm Gd. 3 Mod Studio
6.30-7.30pm Inter Found Ballet Studio
7.30-8.30pm Inter/Gd. 8 Ballet Studio
Tuesday        10.15-10.45am Nursery Jazz Studio
10.45-11.15am Nursery Ballet Studio
4.15-5.00pm Gd. 6 Tap  Studio
5.00-5.45pm Gd. 6 Mod Studio
5.45-6.30pm Lyrical (2) Studio
6.30-7.15pm Gd. 5 Mod  Studio
7.15-8.00pm Gd. 5 Tap  Studio
Wednesday      4.00-4.45pm Street Dance (1) Studio
4.45-5.30pm Street Dance (2) Studio
5.30-6.30pm Acro (4)  Studio
6.30-7.30pm Acro (5)  Studio
7.45-8.30pm Adult Tap  Studio
7.45-8.45pm Jazz Abbey Church
Thursday             4.00-4.45pm Gd. 2 Tap Scout Hall
4.45-5.30pm Gd. 3 Mod Scout Hall
5.30-6.15pm Lyrical (1)  Scout Hall
6.30-7.15pm Gd. 4 Mod  Blackadder Church 
7.15-8.00pm Gd. 4 Tap  Blackadder Church 
Thursday 1.30-2.00am Nursery Jazz Studio
2.00-2.30am Nursery Ballet Studio
4.15-5.00pm Musical Theatre Studio
5.00-5.45pm Gd. 5 Ballet  Studio
5.45-6.15pm Pointe Studio
6.15-7.15pm Gd. 6 Ballet  Studio
7.15-7.45pm Pointe Studio
8.00-8.45pm Adult Ballet Studio
Friday         1.15-1.45pm Nursery Jazz Scout Hall 
1.45-2.15pm  Nursery Ballet  Scout Hall 
1.15-2.00pm Acro (1) Studio
2.00-2.45pm Acro (2) Studio
2.45-3.30pm Acro (3) Studio
3.30-4.15pm Primary 2 Ballet Studio
4.15-4.45pm Primary 2 Tap Studio
4.45-5.30pm Gd. 1 Mod Studio
5.30-6.15pm Gd. 1 Tap Studio
6.15-7.00pm Gd. 1 Ballet Studio
Saturday       9.00-9.45am Primary 1 Ballet Studio
9.45-10.15am Primary 1 Tap Studio
10.15-11.00am Gd. 2 Ballet Studio
11.00-11.45am Gd. 3 Ballet Studio
11.45-12.30pm Gd. 4 Ballet Studio
12.30-1.00pm Pointe  Studio
1.00-2.00pm Advanced Found Ballet  Studio 
Sunday     Studio
    Studio


Venue map and addresses

Freedom and Form Dance Training map iconFreedom and Form Dance Studio
Office 16
The Lighthouse
Unit 2
Heugh Road Industrial Estate
North Berwick
EH39 5PX

North Berwick Scout Hall map iconNorth Berwick Scout Hall
54 St. Baldreds Road
North Berwick
East Lothian
EH39 4PY

St Andrew Blackadder Church Hall map iconSt. Andrew Blackadder Church Hall
6 St. Andrew Street
North Berwick
East Lothian
EH39 4NU

Events

Term dates 2019/2020
Term 1 - 12th August - 13th October 
Term 2 - 21st October - 22nd December 
Term 3 - 6th January - 5th April (Off 9th Feb - 16th Feb) 
Term 4 - 19th April - 28th June  

 

Septemeber 
Sunday 1st Sept R.A.D. Senior Awards day at Dancebase. 
Wedneday 11th Sept Law Primary Freshers Fair 5-8pm 

October 
Sunday 6th Oct Birthday Party. 
Sunday 13th Oct all break for holiday. 
Sunday 27th Oct 'Little Monsters Halloween Disco' 10.30-11.30am. 

November 
Saturday 9th Nov Birthday Party 
Sunday 24th Nov Birthday Party
RAD Exam session
ISTD Exam session 

December 
Saturday 21st Dec 'Junior Christmas Party' 2.00-3.30pm
Sunday 22nd Dec all break for Christmas 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact us

jenna@freedomandform.com
07731423301

/freedomandform

Freedom and Form Dance Training
Office 16, The Lighthouse, Unit 2, Heugh Road Industrial Estate, North Berwick, EH39 5PX

Classes

Find out more about our classes here.

We use cookies to give you the best experience we can. If you continue, we'll assume you're happy to receive all cookies from the website. More about our cookies